THE HUB


Dedicated in August 2022, the Hub administrative building at the A/U Ranches is the result of years of planning, funding and constructing. We warmly welcome guests here as they drop off their children at camp, attend adult and family programs, take a tour of the property, or swing by on their way through town to remember their own days at the A/U Ranches.

THE PATIO

Reminders of special Adventure Unlimited memories and individuals are set in stone at the Hub’s entrance, thanks to many donors who purchased commemorative bricks to pave this patio.

 

 

FIND YOUR BRICK

To read these bricks, click on the images below and zoom in on the individual commemorative messages. If you’re a donor, you can find your name in the list below by zone, which will enable you to narrow your search.

Thank you to everyone who helped pave the patio with special memories through your brick purchase.

 


 

Zone 1

 


Click the image to zoom in

Stephen L Abbott
Adventure Unlimited (13)
Deborah Alford-Sherwood
Alan & Kelly Anderson
James H Andrews (2)
Sarah C Andrews
Sheryl J Armstrong
The Bailey Family
Thomas A Bailey
Dee Dee Bark
Susan Barner

Sylvia K Barry (2)
Barbara A Bellafiore
Ross E Benson
Lori D Biesterfeldt
David Bullwinkle
Richard A Clarke
D. S. Coolidge
Anabeth H Cox
Ted Cox (2)
Kaye Cummings
Marcia A Danner
Jim Doll (2)
Grace Duffy
Deb Eastwood (2)
Janice Elmore
Louana H Evarts
Andrew Fahrney (2)
Gary B Fleener
Diane D Froese
Clara Germani
Judith T Gilbert
Jane Glasser
China Gorman
Nancy Gringas
David Hale
Steve Harris
Todd Herzer
Deborah Holcomb
Susan L Hudspeth
Shirley Johnson
Truth Johnston
Lizabeth McKibben
Francie Morin
Karen Morse
National Alumni Board 2014
Marilyn Needham (2)
Jordan Orth-Moore
Courtney C Petersen
Kim Popendorf
David S Post
Kris A Proctor
Sarah Rand
Betty Ann Ridley
Alexander A Rockwood
Mark Rutledge
Scott Seagren
Betony L Simmonds
Linda Slaughter
William E Stillman
Randall S Swain
Tim Terry
Monte L Tinkham
Stacey W Toevs
Holly Valentine
Peter Van Vleck
Richard Voell (2)
Mary Jane Winquest
Diane Witters
Paul Woodley, Sr
Michael Zupko

Back to top


 

Zone 2

 


Click the image to zoom in

Stephen L Abbott
Adventure Unlimited (20)
Adventure Unlimited
Facilities Dept.
Nancy Alexander
Anonymous donors
Laurie Appleby
Robert B Baggs
Thomas A Bailey
Ronald E Ballard
Joy G Basse-Emerson
Elizabeth M Bear
Tina Bilhorn
Richard L Blamey
Caroline Boren
Robert A Boucher, Jr
Heather M Bowen
John E Boyman
Michael Brown
Charles Calhoun
Krista L Capp
Vernon Cavill
Richard L Colarossi
Nancy Collins
Jordan Cooper

Anabeth H Cox (3)
Steve Crump
Lynn Davis
DiscoveryBound of
Southern Oregon
Jim Doll (2)
Deb Eastwood (2)
Sue & Hugh Eccles
Jessica Fendon
Barbara Field
Martha H Francis
Stephen S Francis
Susan Gardner
Edward J Gotchef
Nancy Gringas
Chris Hagenlocher
Mark Hale
Christine E Hammond
Charles D Hanson
Lucy D Harper
Lawrence Haynes
Steven C Holser
Lona Ingwerson
Dane Iwata
Karen E Jachimowicz
Frances M Jeffries
Carla Kaizen
Cheryl Lahr
Susie Ledbetter
Kathy L Lee
The Lindquist Family
Kristine P Maine
Nancy L Martin
Kristen McCormick
Katherine B McCoy
Lizabeth McKibben
Joy A. Mee Planning
Strategies, LLC
Bill Merritt
Peter A Metz
Brent Midyett
Cheryl Midyett
Lisa Mietchen
Robb Moretti
National Alumni Board 2007
Marilyn Needham (2)
Michelle Nelson
Laurel A New
Virginia L Nilsen
Judith Nofsinger
Lorraine Noville
Helen Ostenberg
Marjorie Paulley
Timothy F Potter
Susan Powers
Jeannette H Price
Dionne & Andrej Remec
Mark Rutledge
Jeni & Ed Sammons
Jill Sevy
Mary Eliza E Shaper
Steve A Shennum
Gail Shisler
Lara Shisler
Cassie Sinichko
Yvonne L Sleeman
Christina C Smith
Kelly Snell
Susanne B Sommer
Laurel Terry
Lisa Tilzey
Barbie Trapp
Jan True (2)
Peter L Van Vleck (2)
Mary A VanDillen
Hall Virgil
Susan Williams
Mary Jane Winquest (2)
Carol Witcher
Laurel Woods
Laurel & Daniel Woods

Back to top


 

Zone 3

 


Click the image to zoom in

Stephen L Abbott
Adventure Unlimited (14)
Gerry G Amber
Brooks L Anderson
Elizabeth Andrews
James H Andrews
John “Cap” & Marianne Andrews,
Founders
Mary F Andrews
Linda C Appleby
Laura Armstrong (2)
Keith W Babcock
Mark T Bailey
Thomas A Bailey
Shelley Baillie
Tamara Balis
Linda Bargmann
Dianne L Bark
Betty M Barker
Adam Beckett
Kenneth Bemis
Joshua Borough
Nathan Bowen
Kathrine J Brooke
Linda Brown
Andrew L Brownstone
Jane Burns
Aileen Cheatham

Richard L Colarossi
Fay Coulouris
DiscoveryBound of Southern
Oregon
Jim Doll
William E Doll (2)
Todd Eastin
Deb Eastwood
Janice Elmore
Louana H Evarts
Andrew Fahrney
Marjorie Fahrney
Lynda Fioravanti
Martha H Francis
Julia C Freeman
Alan B Galt
Emilie Glass
China Gorman
Sally A Griego
Susan P Hackney
David Hale
Charles D Hanson
MarySue Harris (2)
The Hayes family
Jon F Heath
Todd Herzer
Geoffrey C Hufford, Sr
The Isabel Foundation
Wendy R Jones
Harve Kaufmann
Amy C Krahenbuhl
Molly M Larsen
Kathy L Lee (2)
Ann Little
Laura J Lochen
Elizabeth Lovell
Doug Marrelli
Robin Matteson
Madelon Maupin
Marsha L Maupin
Beverly K Mueller
Marilyn Needham (2)
Nick Nowak
Betsy Oliveira
Katherine Pagett
Stefanie K Palmer
Tim Paulson
Wynne Pecheck
Scott Pendleton
Mari Tell D Peters
Alison Peticolas (2)
Kim Popendorf (2)
Mark B Raffles
Amy Richmond
Jeni & Ed Sammons (2)
Julie R Sanderude
David Schaefer
Elizabeth B Schelle
Lori Selby
Betony L Simmonds
Michael Sipe
Traci Sontheimer
Lisa Spear
Jeffrey C Steele
David F Stevens
William E Stillman
Sarah Toevs Sullivan
Sandra N Tozzie
Peter L Van Vleck (5)
Diana Virgil
Richard Voell
Robert M Waldo
Donald A Wallingford
Marianne Walpole
Dwight B Washabaugh
Amanda Weitman
Jacqueline White
Susan Williams
Carol Witcher
Lothar F Witt, Jr
James F Woodley
Laurel Woods
Chris Young

Back to top


 

Zone 4

 


Click the image to zoom in

Adventure Unlimited (15)
James H Andrews
Mary F Andrews
Anonymous donors
Laura J Armstrong
Robert B Baggs
Melissa Bazar
Gwen Beacham
Barbara A Bellafiore
Deborah Bermel
Rob Blackwell
Andrea W Borch
John E Boyman
Daniel T Brewer
Michael Brown
Virginia A Brown
Jane Burns
Greg Cesca
Steve Chitwood

Andre C Cieply
Richard L Colarossi
Anabeth H Cox
Mary Beth Cox
Devlin M Creighton
Denise D Despars
DiscoveryBound NLC 2010
Class Leaders
Jim Doll
William E Doll
Deb Eastwood
Barb Falkenberg
Joanne Fernbach
Cassandra Giovagnli
Edward W Gondolf
Christina N Greene
Anna Griffin
Kimberly Hamilton
Lisbeth Hamlin
Allen C Harper
Anne Hayes
Carole Hilzinger
Alanson P Holly
Lawrence E Horner, Jr
Kathryn L Hoyt
Murray T Hoyt
Beth H Huffman
April J Husak
Gordon Imrie
Lona Ingwerson
Bruce A Jamerson
Kristin A Jamerson
Jennifer S Jones
John Keough
Donna King
The Lindquist Family
Laura & John Lochen
Dannalou Machi
Suzanne Maudlin
Cheryl Midyett
Molly Morrow
Julianne Moss
National Alumni Board 2015
William J Oakes
Meridee Olsen
John H Ott
Richard & Shirley Paulson
Alison Peticolas
Mark & Cathy Raffles
Dionne & Andrej Remec
Betty Ann Ridley
Right Readers Book Club
Jeffrey M Robertson
Laura Robinson-Long
Lorna Russell
Scott L Schneberger
Mary Eliza E Shaper
James Skinner
Christina C Smith
Kelly Snell
Mary W Shays Stanley
Virginia Stolz
Tim Terry
Steven Terwilliger
Jack D Train (2)
Barbie Trapp
Peter S Van Nort, Sr
Peter L Van Vleck
Donald A Wallingford
Marianne Walpole
Mary Jane Winquest
Carol Witcher
Laurel Woods
Chris Young
Michael Zupko

Back to top

Note: We are in the process of updating our records to be as accurate as possible. If you see something related to your commemorative brick that needs to be corrected, or have any questions, please contact us at [email protected]. Your feedback will help us honor you correctly!