Andrews Society Donors

Donors whose FY2023 giving totals $1,000+
* Adventure Partner (monthly/quarterly donor)


A

Allison Abdelnour*
John Abdelnour*
Elisabeth Adler
Lee P. Adler
Katherine C. Agnew
Albert Baker Fund
Deborah L. Allen
Renee B. Alton*
Anabeth H. Cox Charitable Trust
Becky Andrews
Margaret E. Andrews
Melvin T. Andrews
Don Appleby*
Laurie Appleby*
Asher Student Foundation
Atha Family Foundation Donor Advised Fund
Ayco Charitable Foundation

B

Mark T. Bailey*
Mary Frances Bailey
Thomas A. Bailey
The Bailey Family Foundation
Norman Bair
Garrett C. Barner
David L. Bear
Elizabeth M. Bear
Lori E. Beatty
Barbara A. Bellafiore*
Anne C. Bemis
Kenneth E. Bemis
Carolyn S. Bishop
Barbara Blackwell*
Robert H. Blackwell*
Joanne Blair
Bruce A. Bond
Lisa B. Bond
Andrea W. Borch
Christopher R. Borch
Borch Foundation
Graham W. Bothwell
Mary Bothwell
Heidy Boyman
John E. Boyman
Stephanie Boyman
Todd Boyman
Joanna R. Branvold
Christine Brogan
Doug Brown
Jeanne Brown
Lane A. Brown*
Lynn M. Brown
Michael D. Brown*
Holliday H. Bruegmann
William J. Bruegmann
Bruegmann Family Trust
Alice G. Bullwinkle
David Bullwinkle
Susan Bullwinkle
Burgdorff Foundation
Charlotte Lyeth Burton*
Margaret L. Butler

C

The Campership Fund
Patricia A. Carpenter
Claudia Cesca
Gregory T. Cesca
Charles Stewart Mott Foundation
Christian Science Society – Highlands Ranch, CO
Christian Science Society – Solvang, CA
Christian Science Society – Temecula, CA
Richard A. Clarke
Kate Colby
Diane G. Collier
Robert S. Collier
Philip G. Collins
Robin S. Collins
Columbus, OH – DiscoveryBound Chapter
Arthur J. Cormier
Linda Cormier
Anabeth H. Cox*
Steve Creighton*
Elise Crow
Thomas Crow
CS Assoc. Charles M. Carr, CSB
Kaye B. Cummings

D

Walter W. Davis
Daycroft School Foundation
Thomas R. Denison
Denise D. Despars
Cynthia Deupree*
Dorothy D. and Joseph A. Moller Foundation
Karen Dunn

E

East Texas Communities Foundation
Susan Els
Joshua Emery*
EOG Resources, Inc.

F

Barbara Field
Field Stephen Foundation
Fifth Church of Christ, Scientist – Milwaukee, WI
First Church of Christ, Scientist – Beaumont, TX
First Church of Christ, Scientist – Camarillo, CA
First Church of Christ, Scientist – Delaware, OH
First Church of Christ, Scientist – Denver, CO
First Church of Christ, Scientist – Monterey, CA
First Church of Christ, Scientist – Phoenixville, PA
First Church of Christ, Scientist – Salem, OR
First Church of Christ, Scientist – Schenectady, NY
Julia M. Flowers
Fourth Church of Christ, Scientist – Houston, TX
Celeste S. Fowden*
Jennifer Franklin*

G

James Garvey Family Charitable Trust
Cathleen G. Gerzina
Jack Gerzina
Gerzina Family Charity Fund
Linda M. Giase-Froese*
Dara Glotzbach*
Rodney Glotzbach*
Carson Good
Kathleen M. Gorman
Brad Graff
Lisa Graff
Kristen Graham
Norman W. Graham
Greater Horizons
Janet C. Greiner
Marjorie Griffith
Tim Griffith
BK Grimmer*
Brett W. Grimmer*
Barbara Guild

H

H & B Elkins Trust
H. William Lurton Foundation
H. Fort Flowers Foundation Inc
David Hale*
Ashley N. Hansen*
Charles D. Hanson
Allen C. Harper
Carol E. Harper
Edwin Harper
Lucy D. Harper
Harper Family Fund
John Harris
Jennifer L. Hebert
Terrell K. Hebert
Helen Slider Potter Trust
Ken Heroy
Joan T. Hess
Robert C. Hess
Deborah Hexberg
Gregory C. Hexberg
Hexberg Family Foundation
Walter R. Hieronymus
Catherine V. Hill
Thomas E. Hill
Joan Hoffman
Theodore K. Hoffman
Hoffman Terryberry Gift Fund
Laurie Holser*
Steve Holser*
John Holyoake*
Nancy Holyoake*
Shannon Horst*
Taylor Horst*
Marcia C. Hoyt
Beth Huffman
Scott C. Huffman

I

ImpactAssets
Gordon Imrie*
Lona Ingwerson
The Isabel Foundation
Christine Izmirian
Douglas S. Izmirian

J

J. Warren Clinton Living Trust
Verona Jacobson
James Garvey Family Charitable Trust
Hadi Jeddy
David C. Johnson
Truth A. Johnston
The Joseph Warren Foundation

K

Karen Atha Dunn Donor Advised Fund
Kate R. Colby Charitable Fund
Kate Svitek Memorial Foundation
Harvey E. Kaufmann
Barbara K. Keller*
Kim Kelley
Ronald N. Kelley
John R. Keough
Keough Family Foundation
Ann G. Kidson
Allan W. Klein
Susan A. Knight*
Kimberly C. Korinek*
Richard Korinek*
Carrie Krieger
Don Krieger
Anna L. Kronman*
Kronman Community Blessing Fund
Donald I. Kuhs*
Glennette Kuhs*
Joan E. Kusulas

L

Richard F. Lambert
Lambert Cole Family Giving Fund
Lissa Ledbetter
Steven W. Ledbetter
Lee Martin Griswold and
Marquita Shiells Griswold Foundation
Liberty Media Corporation
Van A. Lindquist
Gina C. Lindquist-Bailey*
Llandaff Family Foundation
Tiffany W. Lovett
H. W. Lurton

M

Mark Maloney
Marcile Bates Cowlin Fund II
Margaret L. Butler Endowment Fund
Debra McCook
Peter McCook
McCook Family Giving Fund
Douglas B. McCormick
Kristen McCormick
Frederick McDonald*
Patricia McNeill
Mary M. McVay
McVay Foundation
Cheryl Midyett
Henderson D. Miller
Katherine Milner-Hieronymus
Sydney L. Mitchell
Jeffrey Mortner
Wendy Mortner
Elizabeth H. Murphy
Michael K. Murphy

N

David R. Nethero
Kenneth E. New

O

Katherine W. Oakley
Oregon Community Foundation
Helen Ostenberg
Rae Ann Ostenberg

P

Henry M. Paulson
R. T. Paulson
Wendy Paulson
Paulson Family Fund
Paycom
PayPal Giving Fund
Mark S. Pecheck
Wynne Pecheck
Donna Petress-Miller
Caroline Phillips Stevens
Timothy F. Potter*
The Powell Crown Foundation

R

June K. Reich
Christiane K. Relph
Renaissance Charitable Foundation, Inc.
Richard & Virginia Voell Family Fund
Margaret B. Riddlesberger
The Robinson Foundation
Carol S. Rockwood
Robert G. Rutishauser
Rutishauser Fund
Sandra J. Rygel

S

Ed Sammons
Jennifer Sammons
John C. Schierholz
Bonnie Jean Schlaepfer
Matthew W. Schlaepfer
Schwab Charitable Fund
Second Church of Christ, Scientist
– Minneapolis, MN
Stephen J. Shaper
Sue Shaper
E. M. Shays*
Nancy Shays*
Lara Shisler*
Barbara F. Sipe
Mary Sipe*
Michael Sipe*
David T. Slusser
Jennifer Smucker
Tim Smucker
Benjamin H. Snyder
Jeanne W. Snyder
Christopher R. Spaulding
Susan Spaulding
Tuck Spaulding
Spaulding Family Foundation
Ellen Sprague*
Joshua L. Sprague*
Mary Ann Sprague-Denison
Alan R. Steckler
Donald H. Steckler
Libby Steckler
Marcia Steckler
Philip H. Steckler
Andrew Stephen
Katherine Stephen
Steven & Laurie Holser Charitable Fund
Craig Stevens
James W. Stigler
Lisle S. Stigler
Daniel Sullivan
Sarah T. Sullivan
Joan Sundstrom*
Ragnar N. Sundstrom*
Sunnyside Foundation, Inc.
Randall S. Swain

T

Tim Terry*
Heidi I. Thompson
Justin X. Thompson
Thorndike Family Trust
Monte L. Tinkham
The Tiny Tiger Foundation
Jack D. Train
Janice L. True
Twelfth Church of Christ, Scientist – Seattle, WA

U

Elizabeth Underhill
James R. Underhill
Donald J. Unger
Marty G. Unger
Unger Charitable Trust

V

Richard Voell
Virginia Voell

W

Constance B. Wallingford*
Donald A. Wallingford*
Linda F. Ward
Lynda Webster
William H. Webster
Amanda Weitman*
Ridgway White
Barbara S. Williams
James K. Williams
Susan A. Williams
Victoria A. Williamson
Mary Jane Winquest
Lothar F. Witt*

Y

Charles Youngblood

Back to top


Donors

Donors whose FY2023 giving totals <$1,000
* Adventure Partner (monthly/quarterly donor)


A

Rebecca Aldinger
Tim S. Aldinger
Allison Aleshire
David Aleshire
Nancy Alexander
Deborah Alford-Sherwood
AmazonSmile
Joy C. Anderson*
Peter B. Anderson
Timothy B. Anderson*
Valerie L. Anderson*
Elizabeth Andrews
Sarah C. Andrews*
Craig S. Armstrong*
Sheryl J. Armstrong*
Elizabeth Arnett
William Arnett
Susie Auten

B

Kyle M. Babbitt*
Christine L. Bailey
David D. Bailey
Carole Baldwin
Tamara Balis*
Bank of America Charitable Gift Fund
Philip Banko
Robin Banko
Hilary H. Barner
Jeffrey H. Barner
Susan N. Barner
Diahana Barnes
Brad Barnett
Patrick J. Barrett
Penelope J. Barrett
Debby Barron
Heather D. Barron*
Sylvia K. Barry
R. K. Barthelmess
Susan E. Barthelmess
Nancy A. Battey
Kathryn G. Beacham
Kyla Becker
Mark H. Becker
Lucy P. Beers*
Carol B. Beim-Esche
Clark Beim-Esche
Carole Bell
David Bell
Kathie K. Bell
Kevin Benjamin
Jessica Bennett
Ty J. Bennett
Galen E. Benson*
Portia Benson*
Ross E. Benson
Phillip G. Bernstein
Lori D. Biesterfeldt
Randall P. Biesterfeldt
Tina Bilhorn*
Mary E. Bistline*
Anna G. Blackwell
Rob Blackwell
Cecelia M. Blalock
Diana Blanchard
Robin Blankenship
Diane Blas
Bonnie Bleichman
Norm Bleichman
Bill Blok
Ronald S. Blume
Sugar Blume
Susan Bonner
Rose Borden*
Eileen Bordenave*
Daniel Bort*
Diana Bort*
Sherrell A. Bortman
Robert A. Boucher*
Shelley A. Boucher*
David Bourcier*
Erin Bourcier*
Cathy Bovey*
Brooke Bowen
Richard H. Bowman
Daniel T. Brewer
Theresa Brewer
James R. Brock
Mary Lou W. Brock
Monnie M. Brodbeck
Stephen F. Brodbeck
Jeffrey R. Brooks
Margie Brooks
Brooks Family Charitable Fund
Kevin Bross
Lesley C. Bross
George M. Brown
Nancy N. Brown
Roxanne Brown
Sally M. Brown
Aidan M. Browoleit
Katharine M. Bruce
Franja C. Bryant
Barton Buckner
Gary L. Buffum*
Nancy R. Burchik
Neil Burghard
Jane Burns*
Mark G. Burns*
Melva B. Butler

C

Charles Calhoun
Monica Calhoun
California Community Foundation
Kathryn A. CalkinsKeyes
Stephen CalkinsKeyes
Sandra F. Callaway
Victoria S. Cameron
Craig R. Campbell
Joyce M. Capp
Kevin B. Capp
Edie Carey
Cargill
Hannah Carlson
Steve Carlson
James N. Carnes
Peggy J. Carney
Skip Carney III
Chaffee County Youth Alliance
Russell H. Chamberlin
Ellery Chan*
Lisa E. Chan*
Charities Aid Foundation of America
Dawn Charles
Ron Charles
Charles Stewart Mott Foundation
Kimberlie B. Chenoweth
Nadine Chichester*
Abraham Chitwood
Amie Chitwood*
Steve Chitwood*
Charles T. Christensen
CS Assoc. Elizabeth Bice Luerssen, CSB
Christian Science Society – Champaign, IL
Christian Science Society – Covina, CA
Christian Science Society – San Jose, CA
Genevieve L. Christianson
Linda Clarke
Ron H. Clarke
Carol J. Claypool
Tawny M. Cleveland
John F. Cochran
Elizabeth A. Colarossi*
Richard L. Colarossi*
Cliff Cole
Jonquil F. Cole
ColoradoGives Community First Foundation
Jennifer L. Combs
Joseph D. Conrad
Nancy J. Conrad
Caroline Cooper
Kara Copeland
Bruce F. Cornett
Sally Cornett
Jan Cortez
Miles C. Cortez
Cortez Family Charitable Fund
Sharon M. Cottle
William R. Cottle
Sue Ellen Coughtry
Fay Coulouris
Cynthia Cowen
Gilbert W. Cox
Kevin Cox
Alan D. Crandell
Edward Crecelius
Rebecca Creighton
Mary E. Crow
Andrew J. Crump*
Margaret Crump*
Steven J. Crump
Stuart F. Crump*
Richard Cummings
Robert Cummins
Chuck Cunningham
Holly D. Cunningham
Marci Cunningham
William F. Cunningham
Maia Curtis

D

Diane P. Dailey
Jennifer Dale*
William J. Dale*
Gerald E. Danner
Marcia A. Danner
Laverta Dauterman
Katherine Davis*
Joanne E. Dawn
Maurice Dawson
Julie F. Day
Ryan Day
Kathryn L. de Koch
Janice C. DeLacy*
Barbara A. Delano
Angela B. Dellacort-Thomas
Rich DeMarco
Brenda Derville
William C. Derville
Derville Charitable Fund
Sabrina DeWindt
Stephen DeWindt
Susan D. DeWulf
Janet Dillingham
Hillary Dobos
William E. Doll
Faith Donavin*
Richard Donavin*
Katherine Donnelly
Valerie Doty
Kathleen O. Douglas*
Lori J. Doutrich*
Gary W. Drescher
Leslie Duchscherer
Gary P. Duke
Jan A. Duke
Frederic H. Duperrault
Peter A. Durante

E

Annlynn Eastin*
Todd V. Eastin*
Denise Eccles*
Hugh Eccles
Keith Eccles*
Susan Eccles
Helen Eddy
Barbara Edmonds
Linda E. Eichhorn
Christine Elliott
Joy Ellison
Janice Elmore
John Elmore
Ellen R. Elrick
Dorothy Emerson
Joel D. Erickson
Rosey W. Erickson
Theresa A. Evanson
Virginia J. Ewald
Shirley M. Eyden

F

David C. Farrell
Fifth Church of Christ, Scientist – Long Beach, CA
Lynda Fioravanti
Steven J. Fioravanti
First Church of Christ, Scientist – Burien, WA
First Church of Christ, Scientist – Greenfield, MA
First Church of Christ, Scientist – Lake Tahoe, CA
First Church of Christ, Scientist – Mesa, AZ
First Church of Christ, Scientist – Oak Lawn, IL
First Church of Christ, Scientist – Palatine, IL
First Church of Christ, Scientist – Pleasant Hill, CA
First Church of Christ, Scientist – Salinas, CA
First Church of Christ, Scientist – White Plains, NY
First Church of Christ, Scientist – Winter Haven, FL
Eugene H. Fischer
Matthew P. Fitzsimmons
Gary B. Fleener
Zemula P. Fleming
John Fluvog*
Suzan L. Foreman
Melissa Foster
Tad S. Foster
Patti L. Fox
Christie L. Francis*
Jennifer E. Francis
Martha H. Francis
Julia S. Frank
Richard H. Franklin
Kenneth G. Fredin
P. W. Frey
Kristen Fricks-Roman

G

Barbara M. Gahlon
James M. Gahlon
Virginia Gallaher*
Lenore M. Garman
Paul Garman
Peter Gerling
Clara Germani
Bev Gervais
Nicole Gervais
Kristina M. Gessler*
Scott Gessler*
Jessica L. Geuther
Nicolas H. Geuther
Patrice J. Gibson
Wendy Giersdorf
Judith T. Gilbert
Robert C. Gilbert
Collette Gilroy
Nicholas Gilroy
Cassandra Giovagnoli
Tom Giovagnoli
Dorothy Glen
John M. Glen
Bonnie Goble*
Holly D. Godfrey
James A. Gold
John D. Golder
Edward W. Gondolf
Robyn Gonzalez
Sara Gonzalez
Corinne Goodrich
Lawrence Goodrich
Paul Goodrich
Sue Goodrich
Alyssa Gordon
Christopher T. Gordon
Laurie P. Graves
Greater Toledo Community Foundation
Carolyn L. Green
DeEtta Greenwalt
Doug Gregory
Sharon Gregory
Sally A. Griego
Jill D. Grimes
Abigail Gruener
Dawn-joy Gruener
Jeff Gruener
Jeffrey Guerber

H

Honor E. Haase
Nathan Haase
Sandra K. Haase
Robert E. Hallam
Barbara Hamilton
Michael W. Hamilton
Lisbeth Hamlin
Christine E. Hammond*
Scott D. Harrison*
E. L. Hartwell
Christopher Harvey
Mildred W. Harz*
Alexandra W. Hawley
Wallace R. Hawley
Melissa J. Hayden
Lawrence Haynes
Deonna L. Heath
John Hedlund*
Sandra J. Hedlund*
Barry Heinbaugh
Heidi S. Heinbaugh
Amy Henn
Casey Hensley
Gary Herbert
John R. Hicks
Cheryl M. Hoffman
R. T. Hoffman
Ellen Holliman
Kirk E. Holliman
Ronald A. Hopp
Tamie Hopp
Sherry Hornby
Charles R. Horner
Lawrence E. Horner
Virginia E. Horner
Sally Horntvedt
Jennifer G. Hoskins
Marjorie Howard
Kathryn L. Hoyt
Vallee D. Hubbard
Keith Huber
Laurie Huber
Anne Huckins
Brett W. Huffman
Sue G. Huffman
Julianne B. Hughes
Mary Lou Huntzinger
Diane Hurwick*
William J. Hurwick*
Marina A. Hutchins
Marc C. Hutchinson
Mary Hutchinson

I

Indian River Community Foundation

J

J. Calvin & Mildred H. Jureit Fund
at The Miami Foundation
Stephanie J. Jackson
Wilma J. Jackson
Kristin A. Jamerson
Christiane James
Mark W. James
Glen Jansma
Kimberly Jansma
Jay Schmitt Family Giving Account
The Jeannette Fund
Diane L. Jennings
Bjarne Jensen
Jaime T. Jensen
David E. Johnson*
Molly T. Johnson
Stephanie Johnson*
Robin E. Johnston
Belinda M. Joines
Durl Jones
Robin G. Jones
Wendy R. Jones
Emily Jorgensen
Janet K. Juell
Cheryl A. Juergens
Sharon H. Juntunen
Kenneth L. Jureit

K

Georganne Kahler*
Collier Kaler
Randall Kaler
Alicia Kaufmann
Micah Kaufmann
Sandra B. Keehn
Maria Keeney
Marilyn A. Kellar
Guy M. Kelly
Sheila Kelly
Carolyn Kendrick
Paul L. Kennedy
Janis E. Kenny
William Kenny
Virginia L. Kerr
Linda Keyes
Courtney Kibbe
Joanna L. Kibbe
Michael B. Kilborn*
Marilyn H. Kilburn
Alison H. Kipke*
Jennifer Kirn
Wallace G. Klein
Jeanie Knight*
Judd Knight*
Joan Knoll
John H. Knoll
Carolyn Knox
Lucinda L. Knudson
William C. Knudson
Sharon Knupp
Trina L. Kramer
Ame Kraus
Aryeh Kraus
John Kreutzberg
Roland Krevitt
Susan Krevitt
Ivy Kulego
Jean L. Kumler
Cathleen D. Kurz
David S. Kurtz

L

Cheryl M. Lahr
James G. Lamm
Susan S. Lamm
Diana W. Lang
John B. Lang
Carol Langehr
Nora Larimer
Preston Larimer
Jean L. Laverty
Terry Laverty
Barbara K. Lawler
Benjamin D. Lawler
Susan L. Ledbetter
Lucia J. Leith
Elizabeth C. Leon
Matthew C. Leon
Daryl A. Leonard
Joanne Leonard
Jeralyn P. Lewitz
Jeff J. Linder
Joan E. Linder
Kelsey J. Linder
Carolyn D. Lindsey
Douglas L. Lindsey
Jeffrey S. Linehan
Kathy A. Linehan
Malcolm J. Linehan
Lucinda M. Linke
Arno S. List
Frank E. Little
Alberto Lizarazo
Marcela Lizarazo
Charlotte J. Lochen
John M. Lochen
Laura J. Lochen
Lynne C. Lochen
Lockheed Martin
Judy Logan
Joy D. Long*
Travis H. Long*
Erik J. Loose
Cynthia Love
Kristi L. Lovelady
Elizabeth Lovell
Glenna B. Lovett*
Scott Lurton
Beverly A. Lyle*

M

Carol H. Maddock
Diane Mallgren
Russell A. Mallgren
John E. Mann
Rebecca A. Mann
Brittany J. Maples*
Donald Maples*
Paul W. Marlowe
Robin N. Marlowe
Allan W. Marquardt
Lois Marquardt
Cale Marthens*
Katie M. Marthens*
Jean K. Martin*
Nancy L. Martin*
Leslie E. Mashburn
Helen Mathis
Jeffrey Mattison
Carol K. Mattson*
Jonathan Mattson*
Peter Mattson
Anne Marie Matula
Terri Matzke
Madelon Maupin
Carole May
Dick McAdoo
Susan McCann
Thomas D. McCann
Scott McCormick
Katherine B. McCoy*
Phyllis McDonald
Clifford E. McElrea
Sheri McElrea
Merrilee E. McFarland
Dawn K. McIntosh
Troy McIntosh
Melinda McLean*
Gordon K. McMurray
Frances McNary
Robert W. McNary
Pamela M. McNutt
Andrew Mears
Joy A. Mee
William Mee
Hunter L. Mehring
Shelby B. Mehring
Adam Messer*
Kristin A. Messer*
Rose M. Mets
Miami Foundation
Charlotte Millar
Bryan Miller*
Carol R. Miller
Carol A. Miller*
Daniel Z. Miller
Jean Miller
Valorie Miller
Brooke J. Morehardt
Bruce Morehardt*
Chandler H. Morehardt
Tracey Morehardt*
Robb Moretti
Aaron W. Morris
Kathryn C. Morris
James E. Morrow
Jason D. Morse
Ruth Morse
Heather M. Moser*
Terry Moser*
Betsy Mueller
Daisy J. Muff*
Walter R. Muff*
Emily A. Mulica
Matthew Mulica
Christopher J. Muller*
Marcia R. Muller
Deborah Munch
Terri Murdock
Paul B. Murphy
Dan L. Murray
Liz Murray

N

The Natelson Dale Group, Inc.
Craig Naylor
Cynthia Naylor*
David L. Neal
Marilyn Needham*
John A. Newsome
S. A. Nilsen
Joseph R. Ninesling
Krista Nordback
Patricia A. Nortrom

O

Diane D. Odell
Robert Odell
Deborah A. Offenhauser*
Lucinda Ogrinz
Meridee Olsen
Trevor Olsen
Dorothy Olson
Kathy R. Olson
Gail D. Ostendorf
Julie J. Ott*

P

Anne M. Paddock
Douglas R. Pagett
Katherine Pagett
Diana G. Palenz
Debra L. Palm
Douglas Palm
Susan F. Palmer
Lois J. Parker
Bernard Passemar
Patricia Passemar
The Patrick & Penelope Barrett Gift Fund
Jeff Patzlaff
Dick Paulson
Shirley Paulson
Marsha A. Pecaut
Grant S. Pecheck
Mandy-kay T. Pecheck
Scott Pendleton
Virginia M. Pendleton
Nancy Perryman
Karen Perse
Paul Petersen
Alison Peticolas*
Philip & Elaine Ratliff Charitable Gift Fund
Donna Pierce
Kent Pinson
Susan Pinson
Clifford Ponder
Michelle Ponder
Peter Post*
David W. Powell
Erin Powell
Lauren B. Powers
Leanne Pratt*
David L. Price
Jeannette H. Price
Katherine G. Price
Jonathan M. Proctor*
Kris A. Proctor*
Gwen Putnam*

Q

Donald R. Quitter
Susan Quitter

R

Sarah N. Rand
Spencer Rand
Elaine Ratliff
Philip S. Ratliff
James E. Raynesford
Penelope B. Reder
Richard M. Reder
Jessica Reed
Wendy Reed
Courtlyn E. Reekstin
Heather Reekstin
Scott C. Reekstin
Joy Rendahl
The Revocable Trust of
Kay Laird John Richardson Operator
Lindsay D. Richards*
Matt Richards*
Barbara W. Richmond
Scott C. Richmond
Suzanne Riedel
Jeffrey M. Robertson*
Kate M. Robertson*
Glenn Robison
Lynda Robison
David Rockabrand
Marsha L. Rockabrand
Alexander A. Rockwood
Ron & Dawn Charles Giving Fund
Ben T. Roos
Elizabeth A. Roos
Mary Alice Rose
Claire Rosebush Harvey
Michael Rothwell

S

Wendy E. Sacket
Sarah D. Sampson
Wells Sampson
Julie R. Sanderude
Scott Sanderude
Trish Sarkisian
David Schaefer
Elizabeth L. Schaefer
Mary V. Schaefer
Tim Schaefer
Megan A. Scheeline
Elizabeth B. Schelle
Kimberly J. Schlaepfer
Jay Schmitt
Sharon Schmitt
Cosanne Schneberger
Scott L. Schneberger
Ben Schrenzel
Christine Schrenzel
John B. Scott
Phillip H. Scott
Adam Scoville
Stephanie Scoville
Second Church of Christ, Scientist – Phoenix, AZ
Lori Selby
Ann M. Sever
Brook A. Severance
Carol A. Sewell
Christopher Shays
John Sheasley
Lyndi Sheasley
Cameron J. Sheehan
Ingrid M. Sheehan
Rodger M. Sheehan
Amy M. Sheesley
Dan Sheesley
Pamela J. Sheldon
Jonathan Sherwood
Heather D. Shotwell
Mike V. Shotwell
Janet E. Showalter
Michael P. Showalter
Behram P. Shroff
BethAnn A. Signor
Rusty F. Signor
Cassie H. Sinichko*
Mark D. Sinichko*
Elaine Sjoquist
Donna M. Smiley
Barbara Smith
Lamar S. Smith
Philip M. Smith
Susan N. Smith
F. D. Sollberger
Traci Sontheimer*
Jonathan S. Southworth
Laura J. Southworth
Carolyn Spaulding*
Steven O. Spaulding*
David Stafford
Margaret S. Stallard
Thomas W. Stallard
Connie M. Stamos
Sally Stamper
Jacquelyn Star
Ryan E. Star
Jane E. Starrett
Judith Stauder
Robert C. Stauder
Edna L. Steele
Erick R. Steen
Laurel E. Stevens
Robert K. Stevenson
Carl M. Stewart
Katherine E. Stewart*
Susan K. Stodden*
Sue Stonecliffe
Barbara Strong
Gary R. Strong
Judith Stump*
Amy Sunahara
Jason Sunahara
Evangeline Swan

T

T. Rowe Price Program for Charitable Giving
Lloyd Taylor
Terry & Jean Laverty Fund
Kaaren J. Teuber
Margarita S. Thatcher
Thirteenth Church of Christ, Scientist
– Los Angeles, CA
Dale Thomas*
Suzanne Thomas*
Joan D. Thompson
Linda M. Thornton
William K. Thornton
Michael Thurman
James D. Thursby
Christopher D. Towle
Laura Towle
Marilyn B. Tradewell
Barbie Trapp
Tom Trapp
Daniel J. Treadwell
Karen O. Treadwell
Catherine Trevett
Gail M. Troseth
Rhonda Turvey

V

Holly A. Valentine*
Rigel W. Valentine*
Joy Varga
Oscar Vargas
Piper Vargas
Elizabeth S. Varhaug
Mark N. Varhaug
Cathy E. Veges
Martin Vesely
Christine Villaman*
Ray Villaman*
Christo Visser
Katherine L. Visser

W

Bonnie W. Wade
Pamela L. Wade
Shirley Wales
Celia Waters
Patricia R. Waterson
Louise E. Watson
Don C. Watters
Sue W. Watters
Earl A. Wayne
Pamela Wayne
Carla H. Weber
Ralph E. Weber
William H. Webster*
Mark A. Whalley
Brian Whipple
Gregory M. White*
Karen A. White*
Carolyn Wicker
Kate Williams
Norm Williams
Norman H. Williams
Alan R. Willis
Camilla Wilson*
Diane Witters
Jennifer B. Wolf
Robert C. Wolf
Laurel I. Wolfe
Joan H. Wolsiefer*
Brian Wood*
John D. Wood
Lynn R. Wood
Miranda Wood
Susan Wood*
Charmaine K. Woods*
Vincent H. Woods
Benjamin B. Woodworth
Ruth R. Woodworth
Elizabeth M. Wooley
Linda A. Workman-Morelli
Michael R. Workman-Morelli
Ashley Wright*
Summer M. Wright*
Celia S. Wyatt
Kevin E. Wyatt

Y

Bruce Yates
Michelle L. Yates
Trevor S. Yates*
Christopher B. Young*

Z

Merrilee Zellner*
Constance P. Zubek
Gregory Zubek
Cindy W. Zwick*
Peter Zwick*

Back to top


Summit Society

The Summit Society was established to honor those who have taken the special step of including Adventure Unlimited in their long-term plans through a bequest provision, life-income gift or other deferred giving arrangement.


Katherine C. Agnew
Renee B. Alton
Pat Amerman
Don Appleby
Laurie Appleby
Robert B. Baggs
John Bailey
Barbara A. Bellafiore
Jeannette O. Bemis
Paul Bermel
Evelyn Hollister Bicknese
Ronald Blume
Sugar Blume
Heidy Boyman
John E. Boyman
Olga Brunjes
Peter Brunjes
Alice Bullwinkle
David Bullwinkle
Charlotte Lyeth Burton
Anabeth H. Cox
Mary Ellen Crow
Kaye B. Cummings
Margaret Cummins
Robert Cummins
Barbara DeNisi
Nick DeNisi
Thomas R. Denison
Chris Denniston
Derek Denniston
Denise D. Despars
Jennifer Franklin
Ann Garvey
Mary-Lee Gilliland
Antoinette Glynn
Edward W. Gondolf
Kathleen M. Gorman
Herbert R. Hamilton Jr.
Penny Hanson
Patricia A. Hart
Elizabeth Haskell
Tracey Hayles
Jennifer L. Hebert
Terrell K. Hebert
John Hedlund
Sandra J. Hedlund
Walter R. Hieronymus
Hap Holly
Stephanie Holly
Suzanne Houcke
Addison Huber
Beth H. Huffman
Scott C. Huffman
Barbara Hurwick
William J. Hurwick
Lona Ingwerson
Suzanne Jacobs
Truth A. Johnston
Charlotte Justice
Carol Keeney
Allan W. Klein
Susan A. Knight
Alex Kraft
Jane Kraft
Jeannine Kremer
Nora Larimer
Preston Larimer
Gina C. Lindquist-Bailey
Kathy A. Linehan
Malcolm J. Linehan
H. W. Lurton
Karen J. Lustig
Howard Marohn
Joan Marohn
Madelon Maupin
Linda J. McCormick
Ron McCormick
Frederick McDonald
Lizabeth McKibben
Patricia McNeill
Henderson D. Miller
Katherine Milner-Hieronymus
Jennifer Morales
William Morales
Peggy Moretti
Robb Moretti
Bradford L. Murray
Laura M. Murray
Craig Musselwhite
Shirley Musselwhite
Kathleen Nafie
Kathleen J. O’Brien
Katherine W. Oakley
Helen Ostenberg
Brittany M. Pegues
Jeremy Pegues
Donna Petress-Miller
Kent Pinson
Susan Pinson
Timothy F. Potter
Daniel Powell
Jeannette H. Price
Andrej Remec
Dionne Remec
Nina Riley
Donald Robertson
Jeffrey M. Robertson
Kate M. Robertson
Mary Robertson
Dona Romaine
Carl S. Safstrom
Robert S. Scheldrup
Cleve Schenck
Carolyn Self
Ann Sever
Stephen Shaper
Sue Shaper
Mary W. Shays Stanley
Lara Shisler
Heather D. Shotwell
Mike V. Shotwell
Robin L. Smith
Carolyn Spaulding
Christopher R. Spaulding
Steven O. Spaulding
Charles Stanley
Carolyn S. Stillman
Jean M. Stine
Wesley H. Swift
Richard Tradewell
Janice L. True
Martha Van Camp
Karen Van Nort
Peter Van Nort
Mary VanDillen
Richard Voell
Virginia Voell
Colin Vogt
Susan Vogt
Constance B. Wallingford
Donald A. Wallingford
Diane E. Wanger
Dwight B. Washabaugh
Anna F. Whiteway
Mary Jane Winquest
Carol Witcher
Lothar F. Witt
Carole A. Yourl

Back to top


Honorary Gifts

Gifts made in honor of these friends and family:


Norman Frank
Jennifer Franklin
Lona Ingwerson
Jon Lang
Gina Lindquist-Bailey
Laura Lochen
Gwen Putnam
Lori Selby

Back to top


Tribute Gifts

Gifts made in memory of these individuals who have passed:


Russ & Carolee Atha
Virginia Brown
Bonnie Castroman
David Els
Christian Evarts
David Foreman
Marquita S. Griswold
Elizabeth Hagenlocher
Cynthia Hale
Alec Hufford
Donald Ingwerson
Sandi Hulen Kaufmann
Lachlan Kellogg-Clarke
Bonnie Mae Keough
Wayne Kerstetter
Don Ledbetter
James W. Munch
Misti LaQuay Peterson
Elaine & John Phillips
Bruce Powers
Scott Putnam
Andy Rockwood
Rosie Slinn
Mac Stitt
William Swan
Laurel Terry
Anne Toevs
Lee L. Wade, Jr.
Kevin Watters
Julie Wheeler

Back to top


Image

Youth Camp at the A/U Ranches

Our experiences change lives. At the A/U Ranches you’ll find a Christian Science atmosphere with staff dedicated to helping you see the role God plays in your life. Each program and activity is designed to help you break through limitations, reach your goals, and see God in action.

Learn More